SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2020

  • Adobe Headquarters, Seattle, WA

2019 

  • Steele Gallery, Gage Academy, Seattle, WA

2018

  • Frame-Up Studios, Fremont, Seattle, WA

2017

  • Frame-Up Studios, Fremont, Seattle, WA


JURIED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2019

  • 2019 Anacortes Arts Festival; Joanna Sikes, juror

  • “Works on Paper: Drawing Reality” June 1- July 17, 2019, Maryhill Museum of Art, Goldendale, WA

  • Museum of Northwest Art 2019 live auction; Stefano Catalani, juror

  • National Oil and Acrylic Painters’ Society (NOAPS), 2019 Spring International Online Exhibition, William Schneider, juror

  • TEDxUofW Conference, “Two Steps Forward,” May 5, 2019, University of Washington, Seattle, WA

  • Kent Arts Commission juried online exhibition

  • Bellingham National 2019 Art Exhibition, “Water’s Edge: Landscapes For Today,” February 1-May 19, 2019, Whatcom Museum, Bellingham, WA; Bruce Guenther, juror

2018

  • American Classical Realism: Atelier Process & Painting, June 1- July 20, 2018, Maryhill Museum of Art, Goldendale, WA

  • Gage Academy Collectors Gala Live Auction, Seattle

  • Frame-Up Studios, Fremont, Seattle, WA

2017

  • 10th Annual Art Invitational, Smith & Vallee Gallery, Edison, WA

  • Gage Academy Collectors Gala Auction, Seattle

2016

  • Transitions V, Fountainhead Gallery, Seattle

  • Steele Gallery, Gage Academy of Art

  • Gage Academy Collectors Gala Live Auction, Seattle

  • Aristides Atelier Alumni Exhibition, Gage Academy, Seattle

2015

  • Institute of Classical Architecture & Art Exhibition, King Street Station, Seattle

  • Puget Sound Group of Northwest Artists Exhibition, Rainier Club, Seattle

  • Best of Gage Annual Show

AWARDS

2015

  • Puget Sound Group of Northwest Painters Annual Scholarship Award

  • Nitram Charcoal Featured Artist for November

2014

  • Gamblin Paints Scholarship Award

  • Seattle Co-Arts Annual Scholarship Award

2013

  • Mary Gales Scholarship Award

  • Second Place, Still Life Category, Best of Gage Annual Show; Beth Sellers, juror